Running for office in 2021-22 (including party positions)? Click here to apply for our endorsement!

We're winning progressive battles in Texas. Not included in our Victory List below are our:

☆ 200+ Transform the Party victories (from Precinct Chairs to the DNC)

Help us win in 2022. Become a member to support our work.

 

2021 WINS:

  • Austin's Ranked-Choice Voting
  • Leah Hanany for El Paso ISD 1
  • Josh Acevedo for El Paso ISD 3
  • Jesse Moreno for Dallas City Council District 2
  • Omar Narvaez for Dallas City Council District 6
  • Adam Bazaldua for Dallas City Council District 7
  • Alison Maguire for Denton City Council District 4
  • Junior Ezeonu for Grand Prairie City Council District 8
  • Chris Nettles for Fort Worth City Council District 8
  • Katy Jackson for Rockport Ward 1
  • D. Bulldog Sieloff for Port Aransas City Council 5
  • Jalen McKee-Rodriguez for San Antonio City Council 2
  • Teri Castillo for San Antonio City Council 5
  • Ana Sandoval for San Antonio City Council 7
  • John Courage for San Antonio City Council 9
  • Sarah Sorensen for San Antonio ISD 1

2020 WINS:  

  • Rep. Erin Zweiner, Texas House of Representatives District 45
  • Rep. Sheryl Cole, Texas House of Representatives District 46
  • Rep. Vikki Goodwin, Texas House of Representatives District 47
  • Rep. Gina Hinojosa, Texas House of Representatives District 49
  • Rep. Evelina Ortega, Texas House of Representatives District 77
  • Jasmine Crockett, Texas House of Representatives District 100
  • Rep. Ana-Maria Ramos, Texas House of Representatives District 102
  • Rep. Terry Meza, Texas House of Representatives District 105
  • Rep. Barbara Gervin-Hawkins, Texas House of Representatives District 120
  • Rep. Jon Rosenthal, Texas House of Representatives District 135
  • Penny Morales Shaw, Texas House of Representatives District 148
  • Roland Gutierrez, Texas State Senate District 19
  • Christian Menefee, Harris County Attorney
  • Delia Garza, Travis County Attorney
  • José Garza, Travis County DA
  • Te’iva Bell, Criminal District Court 339
  • Natalia Cornelio, Criminal District Court 351
  • Janet Heppard, District Court 387
  • Greg Casar, Austin City Council, District 4
  • Alison Alter, Austin City Council, District 10
  • Garret Mize, Wylie City Council Place 6
  • Alexandra Annello, El Paso City Council District 2
  • Tarsha Jackson, Houston City Council, District B
  • Austin Prop A

2019 WINS:

  • Allison Drew, Fort Bend ISD Trustee
  • Adam Bazaldua, Dallas City Council
  • HB 4127, the Healthy Texas Act filed and heard in committee

2018 WINS:

  • Veronica Escobar, Texas CD 16
  • Erin Zwiener, Texas HD 45
  • Ana Maria Ramos, Texas HD 102
  • Terry Meza, Texas HD 105
  • Jon Rosenthal, Texas HD 135
  • Ana Hernandez, Texas HD 143
  • Lina Hidalgo, Harris County Judge
  • Dylan Osborne, Harris County Treasurer
  • Marilyn Burgess, Harris County District Clerk
  • Julie Ann Nitsch, Austin Community College Board of Trustees, At-Large
  • Stephanie Gharakhanian, Austin Community College Board of Trustees
  • Bill McLeod, Harris County Civil Court No. 4
  • Brain Warren, Harris County 209th Criminal District Court
  • Chantal Eldridge, Travis County 331st District Court
  • Cory Sepolio, Harris County 269th Civil District Court
  • DaSean Jones, Harris County 180th Criminal District Court
  • David Fleisher, Harris County Criminal Court No. 5
  • Frances Bourliot, 14th Court of Appeals, Place 5
  • Franklin Bynum, Harris County Criminal Court No. 8
  • Hilary Unger, Harris County, 248th Criminal District Court
  • Jason Luong, Harris County, 185th Criminal District Court
  • Jim Kovach, Harris County Civil Court No. 2
  • Juli Mathew, Fort Bend County Court of Law 3
  • Kenneth Sanders, Tarrant County Justice of the Peace, Pct 7
  • KT Musselman, Williamson County Justice of the Peace, Pct. 1
  • Latosha Lewis Payne, Harris County, 55th Civil District Court
  • Lauren Reeder, Harris County, 234th Civil District Court
  • Maya Guerra Gamble, Travis County, 459th District Judge
  • Meagan Hassan, 14th Court of Appeals, Place 6
  • Raul Rodriguez, Harris County Criminal Court No. 13
  • Scot Dollinger, Harris County 189th Civil District Court
  • Sylvia Holmes, Travis County Justice of the Peace, Pct. 3
  • Tonya Jones, Harris County Criminal Court No. 15
  • Toria Finch, Harris County Criminal Court No. 9
  • Tristan Harris Longino, Harris County, 245th Family District Court
  • Joca Marquez, San Marcos City Council
  • Dyana Limon-Mercado, Travis County Democratic Party Chair
  • Texas Democratic Convention Party Plat - Medicare for All

2017 WINS:

  • Elizabeth Santos, Houston ISD District 1 Trustee
  • Mike Floyd, Pearland ISD Trustee
  • John Courage, San Antonio City Council District 9
  • Jen Ramos, Texas YDA National Committeewoman
  • Kolby Duhon, TYD Executive Vice Chair

2016 WINS:

  • Julie Nitsch, Austin Community College Board of Trustees, At-Large

 

 

Help us win in 2022. Donate today or become a full member.